Best Kerala tour operator
Kerala Travels organized our backwater trip perfectly. The houseboat was excellent and the local experiences were authentic. Highly recommended.
God's Own Country
Kerala is a tropical paradise on India's southwestern coast. Famous for backwaters, hill stations, beaches, Ayurvedic traditions, and high literacy rate.
Every city links to its own guide with local stays, food and experiences.
Ranked by verified listings — tap a city for its full local guide.
Verified businesses ranked by the platform trust score — reviews, reliability, service and value. No pay-to-win ordering.









Real, moderated reviews from customers who booked and visited — verified bookings flagged separately.
Kerala Travels organized our backwater trip perfectly. The houseboat was excellent and the local experiences were authentic. Highly recommended.
The village visit and Theyyam performance were highlights. The guide was knowledgeable and the itinerary was well-paced. Will book again.
Booked our second trip with Kerala Travels and they delivered again. The Munnar tea garden tour was the highlight. Highly recommended!
Curated packages with real itineraries, durations and traveller ratings — reserve online.
4,941 verified listings across 6 categories — stays, dining, travel agents, wellness and transport.
Verified stays from budget rooms to luxury resorts
Licensed agencies and custom trip planners
Local kitchens, street food and fine dining
Airport transfers, day cabs and car rentals
Traditional treatment centres and retreats
Certified guides and storytellers
Properties the platform has highlighted — most-booked and editor-featured stays for this destination.
Filter by property type — houseboats, resorts, heritage homes and more. Trust scores come from verified reviews.



5-starLuxury
4-starPremiumShown in the platform's curated featured order — filter by interest to narrow the list.
Museums
MuseumsRestaurants and eateries across the state, with cuisine, price band and ratings.
Seafood / Kerala
South Indian · North Indian · Chinese
Chettinad · South Indian · Tamil Nadu
Kerala · South Indian · Indian
Kerala · Seafood · South Indian
Goan-Portuguese · Seafood · Continental
Kerala · South Indian · Cafe
Local cuisine
Every other category the platform has verified in Kerala — each with its own top listings, ranked and photo-first.
Licensed agencies and custom trip planners
34.7
13.7
13.7
11.6
11.4
11.4
11.4
11.4Airport transfers, day cabs and car rentals
15.3
14.3
12.8
11.0
10.9
10.6
10.6
10.6Traditional treatment centres and retreats
13.7
11.4
11.4
10.9
10.9
10.9
10.9
10.9
10.9Certified guides and storytellers
What to eat, when to celebrate and how to travel respectfully.
Traditional Kerala cuisine at a local restaurant
Chaat · Samosa · Local Street Food · Regional Specialty
Major cultural festival celebrated across Kerala
Traditional harvest celebration
Every business gets a 0–100 trust score built from verified signals — not from who paid the most. Paid placements are always labelled.
Signals are weighted and combined into a single score, refreshed daily.
Where a score places a business against its peers.
Featured and Popular placements are promotional and always carry a label — the trust score itself is never bought.

Everything you need to turn intent into an itinerary.
Kerala is a tropical paradise on India's southwestern coast. Famous for backwaters, hill stations, beaches, Ayurvedic traditions, and high literacy rate.
The best time to visit Kerala is September to March.
28 cities, 84 stays, 8 places to eat and 9 attractions — all in one verified guide.